English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
Twitter stream [correct]
DEF: A continuous feed of a collection of tweets, often listed in chronological order, that can appear on a community’s page, for example.
CONT: The subject of the Twitter stream [can be] a default search or hashtag that's defined for … the community.
OBS: Twitter stream : not to be confused with "home timeline, "which is the chronological stream on Twitter of all the tweets from those to whom a user has subscribed.
OBS: Twitter stream : term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
flux Twitter [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Flux continu d'une collection de gazouillis, souvent en ordre chronologique, qui s'affiche par exemple sur une page d'une communauté.
OBS: flux Twitter : ne pas confondre avec «fil d'actualités» qui est le flux chronologique sur Twitter de tous les gazouillis provenant des gazouilleurs auxquels est abonné un utilisateur.
OBS: flux Twitter : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.