English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
twitterer [correct]; tweeter [correct]
DEF: A user of the Twitter microblogging platform.
OBS: twitterer; tweeter : terms used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the federal government of Canada.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
gazouilleur [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; gazouilleuse [correct, feminine noun]; tweeteur [avoid, masculine noun]; tweeteuse [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisateur de la plateforme de microblogage Twitter.
OBS: gazouilleur : L'usage du terme «gazouilleur» est à privilégier au gouvernement du Canada.
OBS: gazouilleur; gazouilleuse : termes utilisés dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
tuitero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que lee y envía mensajes por la red social Twitter.
OBS: tuitero: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda la forma española "tuitero" para las actividades relacionadas con la red social Twitter.