English (Computer Programs and Programming)
two-address instruction [correct, standardized]; double-operand instruction [correct, standardized]; two address instruction [correct, officially approved]; double address instruction
DEF: An instruction containing two address parts.
OBS: two-address instruction; double-operand instruction : terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: two address instruction : term officially approved by the Government EDP(Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction à deux adresses [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Instruction contenant deux parties adresses.
OBS: instruction à deux adresses : terme normalisé par l'ISO; uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción de dos direcciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción en la que se especifican, como parte del formato, las direcciones de dos operandos.