English (Signals (Military); Telecommunications Transmission)
collective address group [correct]
DEF: An address group which represents two or more commands, authorities, activities, units, or any combination thereof, and includes the commander of the organization or group and all subordinate commanders therein.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Transmission (Télécommunications))
indicatif d'adresse collectif [proposal, masculine noun]