English (Satellite Telecommunications)
address and command words [correct, plural]
CONT: A positive transition on the send input initiates the transmit sequence. Send must occur within seven bit times of CS. Again the transmitted data is made up of two eleven-bit words, i. e., address and command words.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
codes d'adresse et d'ordres [masculine noun, plural]