English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
postal voting system [correct]
CONT: The simplest postal voting system consists of having each voter use two envelopes : the voter chooses his/her ballot and encloses it in a first(anonymous) envelope. He/she then encloses the second envelope with the address of the collector, this envelope being signed by the voter.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
système de votation postale [masculine noun]