English (Racquet Sports)
continuous play rule [correct]
CONT: Only two balls are required for the service and retrieving a third before the end of the game could violate the continuous play rule.
French (Sports de raquette)
règle du jeu continu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Deux balles suffisent au service et interrompre le jeu pour en récupérer une troisième expose le joueur à commettre une infraction à la règle du jeu continu.