English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
strike [correct, noun]
DEF: [The action of knocking down] all 10 pins ... with the first ball.
OBS: When a bowler knocks down all 10 pins with his first ball, the scores from the next two balls are added onto the score for that frame as a bonus. No second ball is taken.
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
abat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Action de renverser] les 10 quilles [...] avec la première boule.
CONT: Dans ce dernier cas, si toutes les quilles sont renversées avec la première boule, soit l'exploit appelé «abat», ou si elles le sont avec les deux, soit ce que l'usage populaire a traduit par «reserve», le quilleur a droit à trois lancers en tout.
Spanish (Bolos, billar y otros juegos de bolos)
pleno [correct, masculine noun]; chuza [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: [Acción que derriba] los diez bolos [...] con la primera bola.