English (Racquet Sports)
baseline judge [correct]; base line judge [correct]
DEF: One of two linesmen who watch the baseline and call balls out of play.
OBS: In some tournaments, the same person as the "footfault judge".
French (Sports de raquette)
juge de ligne de fond [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
juez de línea de saque [correct, masculine noun]