English (Testing and Debugging)
multiple bit error [correct]; multi-bit error [correct]
DEF: [A] change in two or more bits of data sequence of transmitter to receiver...
French (Test et débogage)
erreur sur plusieurs bits [correct, feminine noun]; erreur multi bits [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
error multibit [correct, masculine noun]