English (Information Processing (Informatics); Atomic Physics)
quantum information [correct]
CONT: Most information is stored in relatively large structures--books, text messages, DNA, computers. Quantum information is information stored in very small structures called qubits [quantum bits]. Qubits can be made from any quantum system that has two states.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Physique atomique)
information quantique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'information quantique est bien différente de sa contrepartie classique. [Elle] ne peut être ni lue ni copiée sans être perturbée irrémédiablement [et] elle ne peut pas être distribuée à plusieurs destinataires, mais elle semble en certains cas se propager instantanément et même à rebours du temps.