English (Dentistry)
curved hand-held cutting instrument
OBS: A hand-held cutting instrument, the blade of which is curved towards one of its two flat sides.
French (Dentisterie)
I.C.M.D.R. courbe
OBS: I.C.M.D.R. dont la lame est courbée sur plat.