English (Wind Energy)
two-bladed wind turbine
DEF: A horizontal-axis floating wind turbine whose rotor is made of two blade.
French (Énergie éolienne)
éolienne flottante bipale [feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne flottante à axe horizontal dont le rotor est constitué de deux pales.