English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
tucker blade [correct]
OBS: The tucker blade of a folding cylinder pushes the paper between the two fold rolls underneath the folding cylinder. At the same time the pins across the cylinder are withdrawn, thereby releasing the paper.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
lame engageante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'un cylindre plieur