English (Dentistry)
cleoid excavator
OBS: A dental excavator the blade of which is pointed and approximately triangular in cross-section, and has two cutting edges.
French (Dentisterie)
excavateur-bec-de-corbin; bec-de-corbin
OBS: Excavateur dentaire dont la lame pointue et de section approximativement triangulaire a deux bords tranchants.