English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Air Conditioning and Heating)
double blade fan [officially approved]; two-blade fan [officially approved]
OBS: double blade fan; two-blade fan : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
ventilateur à deux pales [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ventilateur à deux pales : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).