English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Performing Arts (General))
The Leslie Bell Scholarship Fund for Choral Conducting [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtained by the Ontario Arts Council Foundation. The Leslie Bell Prize was created by the Leslie Bell Singers as a lasting tribute to their late conductor and is awarded every two years to an Ontario choral conductor.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
Le Fonds de la bourse d'études Leslie Bell pour maîtres de chorale [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtenue auprès de la Fondation du Conseil des arts de l'Ontario. Créé par les Leslie Bell Singers en témoignage de reconnaissance à l'égard de leur regretté maître de chorale, le prix Leslie Bell est accordé tous les deux ans à un maître de chorale de l'Ontario.