English (Galvanic Cells; Cells and Batteries; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
pole [correct]
DEF: One of the two terminals of an electric cell, battery, or dynamo so related that if the two are connected by an external conductor an electric current will flow from the pole having the higher potential
French (Éléments galvaniques; Piles et accumulateurs; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
pôle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacune des extrémités opposées de la pile galvanique.
Spanish (Pilas galvánicas; Pilas y acumuladores; Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
polo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cada uno de los bornes de un generador eléctrico que sirven para conectar con el mismo los conductores exteriores.