English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
interstitial via hole [correct]; IVH [correct]
DEF: A plated-through hole connecting two or more conductor layers of a multilayer printed board but not extending fully through all of the layers of a base material comprising the board.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
trou traversant interstitiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trou traversant intégré avec connexion de deux ou plusieurs couches de conducteurs dans un circuit imprimé multicouche.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
vía intersticial [proposal, feminine noun]