English (Genetics; Plant and Crop Production)
simple recurrent selection [correct]
OBS: Simple recurrent selection is essentially mass-selection with one or two years per cycle.
OBS: plant breeding
French (Génétique; Cultures (Agriculture))
sélection récurrente simple [correct, feminine noun]; sélection cumulative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: sélection végétale