English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
dual-pressure cycle [correct, standardized]
DEF: A steam cycle in which steam is produced and utilized at two different pressures.
OBS: dual-pressure cycle: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
cycle à double pression [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cycle de vapeur dans lequel la vapeur est produite et utilisée à deux pressions différentes.
OBS: cycle à double pression : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.