English (Measurements of Electricity)
electrical angle [correct]
DEF: An angle that specifies a particular instant in an alternating-current cycle or expresses the phase difference between two alternating quantities.
OBS: Usually expressed in electrical degrees.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
angle électrique [correct, masculine noun]