English (Artificial Intelligence)
elaboration decision cycle [correct]
DEF: Cycle which involves two distinct phases of processing, the elaboration phase and the decision phase.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
cycle d'élaboration et de décision [correct, masculine noun]