English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
double lift dobby [correct]
DEF: Dobby with full cycle for two picks.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
ratière à double lève [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ratière à cycle complet pour deux duites.