English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
technical learning [correct]
CONT: Learning is divided into two categories : technical learning and pedagogical learning. Technical learning includes the mechanics of operation of the technology. For example, if the chosen technology were video production, a TLC [Technology Learning Cycle] participant would need to learn how to plan and produce a video. Pedagogical learning is the extension of technical learning into the classroom to enhance learning. It is divided into three parts : preparation, planning, and practice.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
apprentissage technique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ressources Scénarios d'apprentissage. Cette partie du site contient plusieurs fichiers d'intégration TIC directement utilisables par les enseignants ou les élèves. Certains fichiers facilitent l'apprentissage technique des outils technologiques, mais plusieurs visent directement l'atteinte d'objectifs des programmes d'études
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
aprendizaje técnico [correct, masculine noun]