English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
full cycle [correct]
CONT: Full Cycle : For complete washing and drying of an average soiled load. This cycle provides two pre-rinses, a main wash, three after rinses and dry.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
cycle complet [masculine noun]
DEF: Cycle consistant en un lavage et un séchage complets.
CONT: En cas d'arrêt prolongé, faire effectuer à la machine un cycle complet sans vaisselle, mais avec les produits.