English (Powder Metallurgy)
multiple die set [correct, standardized]
DEF: A tool set that produces two or more compacts on each pressing cycle.
OBS: multiple die set: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
outillage de compression à plusieurs empreintes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Outillage de compression qui produit deux ou plusieurs comprimés à chaque cycle de compression.
OBS: outillage de compression à plusieurs empreintes : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.