English (Internet and Telematics)
web maintenance cycle [correct, see observation]; Web maintenance cycle [correct]
OBS: web maintenance cycle : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
cycle de maintenance du site Web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: cycle de maintenance du site Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.