English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
pedagogical learning [correct]
CONT: Learning is divided into two categories : technical learning and pedagogical learning. Technical learning includes the mechanics of operation of the technology. For example, if the chosen technology were video production, a TLC [Technology Learning Cycle] participant would need to learn how to plan and produce a video. Pedagogical learning is the extension of technical learning into the classroom to enhance learning. It is divided into three parts : preparation, planning, and practice.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
apprentissage pédagogique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin d'assurer l'apprentissage pédagogique, des tutoriels sont mis à la disposition des apprenants. Ils peuvent être utilisés dans une formule d'auto-apprentissage aussi bien que comme support d'enseignement et de travaux pratiques.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
aprendizaje pedagógico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Según explicó la coordinadora del proyecto la primera etapa se dedicará a la investigación para desarrollar herramientas que faciliten el diseño de ambientes de aprendizaje pedagógico, dirigidas a actividades de formación tanto en ámbitos universitarios como empresariales.