English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
charging cycle [correct]
CONT: Charging cycle during which the two plungers move apart and provide space for fuel to enter the chamber.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
cycle de remplissage [correct, masculine noun]