English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
double overhead camshaft [correct]; DOHC [correct]; twin overhead camshaft [correct]
CONT: A DOHC engine has two camshafts in each cylinder head; one camshaft operates the intake valves, the other actuates the exhaust valves.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
double arbre à cames en tête [correct, masculine noun]; DACT [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Double arbre à cames en tête. Un arbre à cames actionne les soupapes d'admission et l'autre les soupapes d'échappement.