English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
viscoelastic material [correct]
CONT: Acoustic oil-pan and cylinder head covers damp engine noise with a layer of viscoelastic material sandwiched between two layers of steel.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
matériau visco-élastique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Visco-élastique.