English (Lasers and Masers)
two dimensional arrayed laser [correct]; 2-D arrayed laser [correct]
French (Masers et lasers)
laser bidimensionnel en réseau [correct, masculine noun]; laser en réseau bidimensionnel [correct, masculine noun]