English (Artificial Intelligence)
expression tree [correct]
CONT: An equation is normally presented as a linear string of symbols. It is often more useful to view it as a two dimensional tree, the expression tree.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
arbre d'expression [correct, masculine noun]