English (Computer Graphics)
pattern interior style
DEF: One possible representation of the interior of a fill area or fill area set primitive. The interior is filled in with a two dimensional pixel pattern selected from the workstation's pattern table.
French (Infographie)
style des motifs de remplissage intérieur [masculine noun]