English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
two-dimensional design and lettering [correct]
OBS: On 1976 Canadian Olympic coins.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
inscription et motif à deux dimensions [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sur les pièces olympiques canadiennes de 1976.