English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
explosive co-crystal [correct]
DEF: A solid material consisting of an ordered three dimensional arrangement of two or more explosive molecules.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
cocristal explosif [masculine noun]