English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
double sliding elevator doors [correct, plural]
DEF: Sliding elevator door consisting in two or three panels which are joined to operate jointly
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
portes palières à volets articulés [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Porte palière coulissante consistant en deux ou trois volets articulés pour fonctionner conjointement.