English (Locks and Locksmithing)
double-action [adjective]; double acting [adjective]
OBS: in a door lock, two mechanisms moved together to lock or unlock the bolt.
French (Serrurerie)
à double action; à double effet
OBS: mécanisme de fermeture de porte fonctionnant à double mouvement.