English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
two door
CONT: 9-6 cu. ft capacity two door measures about 59 1/2" high x 21 1/2" wide x 23 1/2" deep. Thin foam insulation conserves space inside.
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques; Appareillage électrique domestique)
armoire à deux portes [feminine noun]
CONT: Armoire à deux portes [...] les plus demandées (30 % du marché des réfrigérateurs en 1972).