English (Aeroindustry)
upper door [correct]
OBS: the main entrance door splits into two assemblies : an upper and a lower door assembly.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
demi-porte supérieure [feminine noun]
OBS: [La porte passagers] est en deux parties : - la demi-porte supérieure, largable, s'ouvre normalement vers le haut [...] Le code de source complet est MEN-262, 1966, 5, 52-10-00, 1.