English (Photography)
curtain
CONT: When a curtain is placed across a door, it should be hung from a rod about two feet above the top of the door to allow easy opening and closing.
French (Photographie)
rideau [masculine noun]
CONT: Ici vous pouvez poser des chicanes pour un accès facile (et sûr), ou fixer un rideau pour arrêter la lumière.