English (The Eye)
ocular dominance [correct]
DEF: The superiority of one eye over the other in some perceptual or motor task.
OBS: The term is usually applied to those superiorities in function which are not based on a difference in visual acuity between the two eyes, or on a dysfunction of the neuromuscular apparatus of one of the eyes.
French (Oeil)
dominance oculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Supériorité d'un œil dont la fonction visuelle est prépondérante.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Ojo)
dominancia ocular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Predominio de la fijación de un ojo sobre otro.