English (Visual Disorders)
conjugate deviation [correct]
DEF: The joint and approximately equal excursions of the two eyes, usually found in a physiological movement in certain conjugate palsies, in which there is inability to fixate objects in certain portions of the visual field.
OBS: conjugate: Movement of the eyes in the same direction at the same time.
French (Troubles de la vision)
déviation conjuguée des yeux [correct, feminine noun]