English (The Eye; Clinical Psychology)
identical points [correct, plural]; corresponding points [correct, plural]
DEF: points on the retinas of the two eyes which receive the same stimuli from the same objective distance or infinity.
French (Oeil; Psychologie clinique)
points correspondants [correct, plural]; points identiques [correct, plural]