English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television (Radioelectricity))
stereoscopic television projector [correct]
DEF: Television projector for the reproduction of stereoscopic television pictures.
OBS: The pictures for the left and right eyes are presented either simultaneously with two separate projection devices or sequentially with a single projection device.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
projecteur de télévision stéréoscopique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Projecteur de télévision pour reproduction d'images de télévision stéréoscopique.
OBS: Les images destinées à chaque œil sont présentées, soit simultanément avec deux dispositifs de projection, soit alternativement avec un seul dispositif de projection.