English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
stereo disparity [correct]
DEF: The slight differences between two views of the same scene through left and right eyes.
CONT: Stereo disparity is the distance between the computed positions of a matched pattern in two stereo images (i.e., a stereo pair).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Micrographie)
disparité stéréoscopique [correct, feminine noun]; disparité stéréo [correct, feminine noun]