English (The Eye)
binocular accommodation [correct]
DEF: The accommodation in the two eyes regarded as a single unitary response.
French (Oeil)
accommodation binoculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accommodation simultanée des deux yeux.
Spanish (Ojo)
acomodación binocular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acomodación coordinada de ambos ojos con convergencia.