English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
stereo-ophthalmoscope [correct]
DEF: An ophthalmoscope by which the fundus of the eye is viewed with both eyes through two eyepieces.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
stéréoophtalmoscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ophtalmoscope binoculaire permettant l'observation des milieux oculaires et du fond des yeux.