English (Statistical Methods)
two factor design [correct]
CONT: The results of the test will be analyzed using the ANOVA for repeated measure :two factor design(treatment, order) with an a priori probability of less than 0. 05 as significant.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
plan à deux facteurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir "Plan mixte équilibré à deux facteurs hiérarchiques pour les données binaires". Biometrics, 1984, vol. 40, no. 2, pp. 383-392.