English (Road Traffic)
conflict point [correct]
CONT: ... some localities implemented a type of road diet : reconfiguring the four lanes(two in each direction) into three(one each way plus a shared turn lane in the middle). The change dramatically reduced the number of "conflict points" on the road—places where a crash might occur.
French (Circulation routière)
point de conflit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emplacement où les passages de deux véhicules, ou d'un véhicule et d'un cycliste ou d'un piéton, se croisent ou s'entrecoupent.
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
punto de conflicto [correct, masculine noun]