English (Water Polo)
2-metre zone [correct]; two-metre area
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Water-polo)
zone des 2 mètres [feminine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
zona de los dos metros [correct, feminine noun]