English (Water Polo)
2-metre line [correct, Canada, Great Britain]; 2-meter line [correct, United States]; two-metre line
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Water-polo)
ligne des 2 mètres [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
línea de los 2 metros [correct, feminine noun]