English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Signalling (Rail Transport))
two or more tracks [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Two or more tracks upon any of which the current of traffic may be in either specified direction.
OBS: two or more tracks : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées; Signalisation (Transport par rail))
deux voies ou plus [officially approved]
OBS: Deux ou plusieurs voies principales sur chacune desquelles le sens de la circulation peut être dans l'une ou l'autre direction selon ce qui est spécifié.
OBS: deux voies ou plus : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.