English (Citizenship and Immigration; International Relations; International Public Law)
dual nationality [correct]; binationality [correct]; plurinationality [correct]
DEF: The status of an individual when two or more nations each claim sole allegiance from him.
OBS: Dual nationality: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Relations internationales; Droit international public)
double nationalité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Double nationalité : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Relaciones internacionales; Derecho internacional público)
doble nacionalidad [correct, feminine noun]