English (Treaties and Conventions)
later treaty; later treaty of two consecutive treaties [correct]
OBS: later treaty of two consecutive treaties : Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances)
traité postérieur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios)
tratado posterior [correct, masculine noun]; tratado posterior de dos tratados sucesivos [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tratado posterior y tratado posterior de dos tratados sucesivos: Expresiones reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.