English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
allied key [correct]
DEF: A key used by at least two different nations.
OBS: An allied key is generated by one of the nations and released for use to other nations.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
clé alliée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clé utilisée par au moins deux nations différentes.
OBS: La clé alliée est générée par l'une des nations, puis communiquée aux autres nations pour être utilisée.