English (Honorary Distinctions; Sociology of the Family; Industries - General)
Women and Industry Recognition Award
OBS: Proposed by UNIDO [United Nations Industrial Development Organization] to be given every two years to Governments and industrialists that have made efforts to overcome inquality between men and women in economic structures and policies.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Sociologie de la famille; Industries - Généralités)
Prix pour la contribution des femmes au secteur industriel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Títulos honoríficos y condecoraciones; Sociología de la familia; Industrias - Generalidades)
Premio a la participación de la mujer en la industria [masculine noun]