English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
photodetector responsivity [correct]; photodetector response [correct]
CONT: The photodetector responsivity is lower than expected for a silicon p-n junction by one or two orders of magnitude.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
sensibilité de photodétection [correct, feminine noun]; sensibilité énergétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sensibilité qui correspond à un rapport de variation entre le signal électrique mesuré à la sortie d'un photodétecteur et la grandeur radiométrique ou photométrique du rayonnement incident.