English (Physics of Solids)
divacancy [correct]
CONT: In contrast to monovacancies, multiple vacancies may take up different orientations in the crystal structure. In an f. c. c. lattice the most important divacancy configuration is that consisting of two neighbouring vacant sites.... It is convenient to include in [the definition of binding entropy] only the change in lattice vibration frequencies for a divacancy of a given orientation.
French (Physique des solides)
bilacune [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de deux lacunes accolées dans un cristal.
Spanish (Física de los sólidos)
laguna doble [feminine noun]