English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
percolation cluster [correct]; spanning cluster [correct]; percolating cluster
CONT: We consider a supersite occupied if its original sites form a "spanning cluster", that is, if at least two out of the three sites are occupied.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
amas de percolation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En pratique, on peut faire des amas de percolation en évaporant une faible concentration de métal sur un isolant ou en mélangeant des billes d'isolant et de métal (...)
OBS: Voir : percolation.