English (Trade)
intersecting list [correct]
DEF: A combination of three related lists in which a search can be carried out using information in two of the lists to locate the information in the third.
French (Commerce)
liste croisée [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Réunification de trois listes renfermant des données complémentaires à travers lesquelles une recherche peut être menée à terme en consultant seulement deux des trois listes, pour ensuite répérer les données de la troisième.