English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
wedge-shaped collars [correct]
CONT: This uses three identical wedge-shaped collars, two of which rotate to take out the pitching and rolling movements.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
colliers à biseaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le stabilisateur à coins de Signaal comporte trois colliers à biseaux identiques dont deux tournent pour annuler les mouvements de roulis et de tangage.