English (Computer Graphics)
halftoning technique [correct]
DEF: Lines intersection which are uniformly spaced in two or three dimensions allowing to guide the operator when mapping out a graphic.
French (Infographie)
simili [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique permettant la restitution des demi-teintes sur des systèmes d'impression qui, au départ, ne connaissent que le noir et le blanc.