English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
two parallel tracks [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
deux pistes parallèles [correct, feminine noun]; pistes doubles parallèles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.