English (Walls and Partitions; Property Law (civil law))
point of disjunction [correct]
DEF: Line above which a party wall between two buildings of different heights belongs exclusively to the owner of the higher building.
French (Murs et cloisons; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
héberge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne à partir de laquelle un mur mitoyen appartient uniquement au propriétaire du bâtiment le plus élevé.
Spanish (Paredes y mamparas; Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
divisoria de medianería [feminine noun]; línea divisoria de medianería [feminine noun]