English (Underwear; Military Dress)
lightweight thermal underwear [correct]; LWTU [correct]
DEF: A two piece unisex underwear system.
French (Lingerie; Tenue militaire)
sous-vêtement thermique léger [correct, masculine noun]; SVTL [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vêtement de dessous deux pièces.