English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
single-disc slot
OBS: The player stores up to 50 discs set into its two "rolling" racks, each holding 25 discs. In addition, there's a separate slot to load and play an extra disc : you can play the 51st disc without disturbing discs in the racks.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
fente pour le chargement d'un disque [feminine noun]; fente pour un disque [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour éviter de modifier l'arrangement des disques que contiennent les baies, une fente est prévue pour le chargement d'un disque isolé.