English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
two-point profile [correct]
CONT: ... the difference stems from the difference between velocities generated by the two-point profile and those generated by the logarithmic profile...
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
profil à deux points de mesure [correct, masculine noun]; profil à deux points [correct, masculine noun]; profil basé sur deux points de mesure [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] ces différences résultent de la différence entre les vitesses du profil à deux points de mesure et le profil logarithmique [...]