English (Measuring Instruments; Grain Growing)
compound lever scale
DEF: [A] scale whose lever system comprised two or more levers in a train.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Appareils de mesure; Culture des céréales)
bascule à leviers composés [feminine noun]
DEF: Bascule dont l'ensemble de leviers comprend deux leviers ou plus en série.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.