English (Measurements of Electricity; Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
voltage scale [correct]
CONT: For the most part, only two instruments are needed : a combination amprobe with voltage scale and ohmmeter, inexpensive and readily available from most water systems suppliers.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
échelle de tension [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la plupart des cas, il suffit de deux instruments de mesure : une pince ampèremétrique avec échelle de tension utilisée de pair avec un ohmmètre.