English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electronic Systems)
production master [correct]
DEF: A 1 : 1 scale pattern which is used to produce one or more printed boards(rigid or flexible) within the accuracy specified on the Master Drawing.(1) Single-image Production Master-A production master used in the process of making a single substrate.(b) Multi-Image Production Master-A production master used in the process of making two or more substrates simultaneously.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Ensembles électroniques)
cliché de production [correct, masculine noun]