English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Hoisting and Lifting)
two-stage mast [correct]; duplex mast [correct]
CONT: The telescoping mast allows a lift truck to maneuver high lifts and at the same time have a low profile when carrying a load. Each section of the telescoping mast is called a stage. Therefore, a two-stage mast will have two sections, one inside the other.
CONT: The most economical mast for general purpose storage and in-plant transportation is a two-stage mast with low freelift.
French (Chariots de manutention; Levage)
mât à levée double télescopique [correct, masculine noun]; mât double [correct, masculine noun]; mât duplex [correct, masculine noun]; mât télescopique double [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe plusieurs types de mâts élévateurs : à levée simple non télescopique; à levée double télescopique; à levée triple télescopique; à levée quadruple télescopique. [Les mâts télescopiques peuvent être] à levée libre réduite ou à levée libre totale.