English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography; Video Technology)
two-shot [correct]; 2S [correct]; two shot [correct]
DEF: In video and film production, a camera shot of two persons giving equal emphasis to both.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie; Vidéotechnique)
plan de deux personnages [correct, masculine noun]; plan à deux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan utilisé au cinéma, en vidéo et à la télévision qui campe deux personnages au même niveau.