English (Criminology)
mafia clan member [correct]
CONT: A suspected mafia clan member weighing 210 kilogrammes (460 pounds) was placed under house arrest after putting too heavy a burden on prison staff, Italian press reports said Wednesday.
CONT: A few hours later, two suspected Mafia clan members were shot dead as they rode a moped south of the city.
French (Criminologie)
membre d'un clan mafieux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mais pas de méprise : Litvinenko n'est pas un dissident politique, mais le membre d'un clan mafieux déchu.
Spanish (Criminología)
miembro de un clan mafioso [correct, common gender]