English (Computer Mathematics; Applications of Electronics)
half-subtracter [correct]; two-input subtracter [correct]; one-digit subtracter
DEF: A logic element which operates on two digits from a preceding stage, producing as output a difference digit and a borrow digit.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Applications de l'électronique)
demi-soustracteur [correct, masculine noun]; soustracteur à deux entrées [masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Aplicaciones de la electrónica)
restador con dos entradas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elemento lógico que se emplea para realizar la operación de la sustracción. Acepta dos señales de entrada [...] y proporciona dos señales de salida [...]