English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
two stage element [correct]
OBS: A filter element assembly composed of two filter elements or media in series.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
élément filtrant à deux étages [correct]
OBS: Elément filtrant composé de deux éléments filtrants ou deux média disposés en série.