English (Labour Law; Labour Disputes; Public Service)
adjudication [correct]
CONT: Two types or grievances may be referred to adjudication under Public Service Staff Relations Act Section 92 : grievances concerning the interpretation or application of a provision of a collective agreement or an arbitral award; and, disciplinary action resulting in discharge, suspension or financial penalty.
French (Droit du travail; Conflits du travail; Fonction publique)
arbitrage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Deux types de griefs peuvent être renvoyés à l'arbitrage en vertu de l'article 92 de la Loi sur les relations de travail dans la fonction publique : les griefs portant sur a) l'interprétation ou l'application d'une disposition d'une convention collective ou d'une décision arbitrale, ou b) une mesure disciplinaire entraînant le congédiement, la suspension ou une sanction pécuniaire.
OBS: Termes employés lorsqu'il s'agit de griefs.
Spanish (Derecho laboral; Conflictos del trabajo; Función pública)
adjudicación [correct, feminine noun]; laudo arbitral [proposal, masculine noun]