English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Telecommunications Transmission; Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
node [correct]
DEF: In a network, a terminal of any branch or a terminal common to two or more branches.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Transmission (Télécommunications); Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
nœud [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un réseau, l'une des bornes d'une branche, isolée ou commune à deux ou plus de deux branches.
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Redes y plantas de distribución (Electricidad))
nudo [correct, masculine noun]