English (Telecommunications Transmission; Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
balanced two-terminal-pair network [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
quadripôle à accès symétriques [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Redes y plantas de distribución (Electricidad))
cuadripolo equilibrado [correct, masculine noun]