English (Surgical Instruments)
Roux retractor [correct]
OBS: Proper name : Roux retractor.... Features : hand held; "U" shaped bend(unequal) slightly flared. Uses : Hernia operations; can also be used with other abdominal cases.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
écarteur de Roux [correct, masculine noun]; écarteur Roux [masculine noun]; écarteur du Dr Roux [masculine noun]