English (Marine Terminals)
safe working uniformly distributed load; safe working uniform distributed load; safe working UDL
French (Gares maritimes)
charge maximale uniformément répartie [feminine noun]
CONT: Ce quai ne peut supporter qu'une charge maximale uniformément répartie de 2 tonnes au m².