English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Permic [correct]; Permian [correct]; Permiac [correct]; Permyak [correct]
DEF: A division of the Finno-Ugric branch of the Uralic language family, consisting of the Udmurt(Votyak) and Komi(Zyrian) languages. The Permic languages are spoken along the northern and western reaches of the Ural Mountain in the former Soviet Union.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
permiak [correct, masculine noun]; permien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de langues finno-ougriennes comprenant notamment le zyriane et le votyak. Ces langues sont parlées près de la chaîne montagneuse de l'Oural en ex-URSS.