English (Diving (Naval Forces))
underwater demolition team [correct, NATO, standardized]; UDT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: underwater demolition team; UDT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Plongée (Forces navales))
équipe de démolition sous‑marine [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipe de démolition sous‑marine : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.