English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
umbrella plant [correct, see observation]; umbrella papyrus [correct]; umbrella sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: umbrella plant : common name also used to refer to the species Cyperus involucratus and Darmera peltata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
souchet à feuilles alternées [correct, masculine noun]; cypérus à feuilles alternes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.