English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
existing project [correct]
DEF: An enterprise or activity or class of enterprises or activities which has been undertaken or completed in the Yukon which is not exempt from screening and review.
OBS: existing project : term and definition taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement/Gwich’in.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
projet existant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Entreprise, activité] ou catégorie d'entreprises ou d'activités qui sont en cours ou ont été achevées au Yukon et qui ne sont pas exemptées du processus d'examen préalable et d'examen.
OBS: projet existant : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord-cadre définitif - Gwich'in.