English (Anti-pollution Measures; Petroleum)
umbrella spill contingency plan [correct]
CONT: ... the proposed umbrella spill contingency plan is not intended to replace other agreements and regulatory requirements but rather to bridge all plans, ensure that there are no gaps, and ensure cradle-to-grave contingency for all materials to be transported, used, stored and disposed of in support of the project...
French (Mesures antipollution; Pétrole)
plan-cadre d'urgence en cas de déversement [correct, masculine noun]