English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fragrant flatsedge [correct]; rusty flatsedge [correct]; rusty flat sedge [correct]; fragrant cyperus [correct]; fragrant umbrella sedge [correct]; scented flatsedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
souchet odorant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.