English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
low umbrella flatsedge [correct]; low cyperus [correct]; umbrella flatsedge [correct, see observation]; umbrella flat sedge [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: umbrella flatsedge; umbrella flat sedge : common names also used to refer to the species Cyperus involucratus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
souchet diandre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
juncia plana de paraguas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La juncia plana de paraguas es una hierba ornamental que se ve a menudo en los bordes de ríos y estanques.