English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
taper-tip flatsedge [correct]; tapertip flatsedge [correct]; taper-tip flat sedge [correct]; short-pointed cyperus [correct]; short-point flatsedge [correct]; taper-leaved flatsedge [correct]; taperleaf flatsedge [correct]; taper-tip umbrella sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
souchet acuminé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.