English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
umbrella magnolia [correct]; umbrella-tree [correct, see observation]; umbrella tree [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Magnoliaceae.
OBS: umbrella-tree; umbrella tree : common names also used to refer to the species Maesopsis eminii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
magnolia parasol [correct, masculine noun]; magnolier parasol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Magnoliaceae.