English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Base Baden-Soellingen [correct]; CFB Baden-Soellingen [correct]
OBS: In German, Sollingen is spelt with an "O" umlaut.
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Base des Forces canadiennes Baden-Soellingen [correct]; BFC Baden-Soellingen [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et terme français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.