English (Hotel Services; Tourist Lodging)
tourist accommodation [correct]
CONT: The tourist accommodation industry is witnessing dramatic change on the Isle of Man. Alongside traditional resort accommodation the trend is now towards quality bed and breakfast accommodation and rural self-catering accommodation. The industry is under constant adjustment to provide a quality product which meets the current needs and expectations of increasingly discerning visitors to the Isle of Man.
French (Services hôteliers; Hébergement (Tourisme))
hébergement touristique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] toute installation qui, régulièrement ou occasionnellement, pourvoit à l'hébergement de touristes comme les hôtels, campings, hébergement en meublés de courte durée, résidences de tourisme, centres de villégiatures, centres de vacances pour enfants et adolescents, auberges de jeunesse et refuges [...].