English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
irradiation-saturation current [correct]
DEF: In a photosensitive device, the output current that is not changed significantly by an increase of irradiance under constant operating conditions.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
courant de saturation par irradiation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un dispositif photosensible, valeur du courant de sortie qui n'est pas sensiblement modifiée lorsqu'on augmente l'éclairement énergétique, dans des conditions constantes de fonctionnement.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
corriente de saturación por irradiación [correct, feminine noun]