English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
voltage-saturation current [correct]
DEF: In a photosensitive device, the output current that is not changed significantly by an increase of voltage under constant irradiance.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
courant de saturation par tension [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un dispositif photosensible, courant de sortie qui n'est pas sensiblement modifié lorsqu'on augmente la tension, l'éclairement énergétique étant constant.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
corriente de saturación por tensión [correct, feminine noun]