English (Maritime Law)
detention of a ship [correct]; detention of a vessel [correct]; arrest of a vessel [correct]
French (Droit maritime)
détention d'un navire [correct, feminine noun]; immobilisation d'un navire [correct, feminine noun]; arraisonnement d'un navire [correct, masculine noun]; arrêt d'un navire [masculine noun]