English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
review of reasons for continued detention [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: An order issued by a Deputy Minister under subsection 105(1) of the former Act continues in force and the review of reasons for continued detention shall be made under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
contrôle des motifs justifiant le maintien en détention [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ordre donné par le sous-ministre en vertu de l'article 105 de l'ancienne loi continue d'avoir effet et le contrôle des motifs justifiant le maintien en détention est effectué sous le régime de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.