English (Soil Science; Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
forest soil [correct]
OBS: Soil developed under forest vegetation.
French (Science du sol; Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
sol forestier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol formé sous végétation forestière.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
suelo forestal [masculine noun]; terreno forestal [masculine noun]