English (Job Descriptions)
service group [correct]
CONT: The Production and Operations Computing Service Group includes the provision, technical support and certification for the hosting of the enterprise's day-to-day operations... Included in this service group is the execution of business resumption plans and disaster recovery plans developed under Security Services.
OBS: service group: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Descriptions d'emplois)
groupe de services [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les services d'informatisation de la production et des opérations comprennent la prestation, le soutien technique et la certification liés à l'hébergement des opérations quotidiennes, [...] Ce groupe de services comprend la mise en œuvre des plans de reprise des activités et de reprise après sinistre élaborés par les services de sécurité.
OBS: groupe de services : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.