English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
developmental baseline [correct, standardized]
DEF: A set of specifications that are in effect at a given time for a system under development.
OBS: developmental baseline: term standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) and reproduced with its permission.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
base de développement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des spécifications en vigueur à un moment précis concernant un système en cours de développement.
OBS: base de développement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; terme normalisé par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática))
línea de base del desarrollo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Conjunto de] especificaciones que están funcionando en un momento dado para un sistema bajo desarrollo.