English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
underdiagnosed [correct, adjective]
CONT: Unfortunately, because disorders of glycerol metabolism are such rare and presumably underdiagnosed diseases, many patients go untreated, and we therefore do not know the efficacy of treatment ...
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
sous-diagnostiqué [correct, adjective]
CONT: La migraine est une maladie sous-diagnostiquée, avec 30 à 45 % des patients n'ayant jamais consulté pour leurs migraines et ayant recours à l'automédication.