English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
female sexual arousal disorder [correct]; FSAD [correct]
DEF: ... a persistent or recurrent inability to attain, or to maintain until completion of sexual activity, an adequate lubrication-swelling response of sexual excitement ...
OBS: The "female sexual arousal disorder" and the "hypoactive sexual desire disorder" were separate disorders that are merged under the diagnosis of "female sexual interest/arousal disorder" in the fifth edition of the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de l'excitation sexuelle chez la femme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] incapacité à atteindre ou à maintenir jusqu'à l'accomplissement de l'acte sexuel, une réactivité sexuelle adéquate (lubrification, intumescence) [...]
OBS: Le «trouble de l'excitation sexuelle chez la femme» et le «trouble lié à la baisse du désir sexuel» qui étaient considérés comme des troubles distincts sont maintenant réunis pour former le «trouble de l'intérêt pour l'activité sexuelle ou de l'excitation sexuelle chez la femme» dans la cinquième édition du Manuel diagnostique et statistique des troubles mentaux.