English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
studio [correct]
DEF: A place where an artist works, alone or with his assistants.
OBS: In a wider sense : the whole of the pupils who work in a studio under the direction of a master.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
atelier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où travaille un artiste, seul ou avec des aides.
OBS: Par extension : l'ensemble des élèves qui travaillent en atelier sous la direction d'un maître.