English (Translation (General))
no longer under one’s management [correct]
OBS: Be no longer under the Minister's management, charge and direction or control.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
soustrait à sa compétence ou autorité
OBS: Être soustrait à la compétence ou l'autorité du ministre.