English (Private Law; Law of Contracts (common law))
person under disability [correct]
DEF: Any person who is impaired by reason of mental deficiency, physical illness or disability, advance age, chronic use of drugs, chronic intoxication, or other cause (except minority) to the extent that he lacks sufficient understanding or capacity to make or communicate responsible decisions concerning his person.
French (Droit privé; Droit des contrats (common law))
personne frappée d'incapacité [correct, feminine noun]