English (Rules of Court)
party under disability [correct]
OBS: A party to a proceeding who is under disability or acts in a representative capacity shall be represented by a lawyer.
French (Règles de procédure)
partie frappée d'incapacité [correct, feminine noun]; partie incapable [correct, feminine noun]