English (Courts; Legal Actions)
approve a request [correct]
CONT: The Minister shall approve a request made by a person under subsection(2) if the Minister is satisfied that(a) the person has a severe and prolonged mental or physical disability that is the same as, or is related to the disability that entitled the person to receive the disability pension that is the subject of the request.
French (Tribunaux; Actions en justice)
approuver une demande [correct]
CONT: Le ministre approuve la demande s'il est convaincu, à la fois : a) que la personne est atteinte d'une invalidité physique ou mentale grave et prolongée et que cette invalidité est la même que celle qui a donné droit à la pension d'invalidité dont le rétablissement est demandé ou qu'elle y est reliée.